Veterans

We Want to Preserve National Monuments

2018

The President
The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20500

Dear Mr. President:

We are men and women who have risked our lives to protect this nation, its people, and the values we all hold dear. We have had the great honor to train, lead, and serve alongside many of our 21.8 million fellow veterans who call this country home. Now, we respectfully call on you, our commander-in-chief, to protect the public lands and traditions for which we fought, specifically by maintaining the boundaries and protections of the national monuments currently under Secretary Zinke’s review, pursuant to your 26, April, 2017 Executive Order, “Review of Designations Under the Antiquities Act.”

As you know, many of us who serve face profoundly personal challenges when we come home. Access to quiet and pristine landscapes such as Cascade-Siskiyou National Monument, Organ Mountains Desert Peaks National Monument, and Katahdin Woods and Waters National Monument is invaluable as we strive to leave the battlefield behind and train our eyes forward. These protected public lands, including our national monuments, offer a chance to heal from the stresses of service, reconnect with family and friends, and reintegrate into civilian life. Moreover, many such public lands protect key, historic military sites, preserving the legacies of those who served before us.

Along with our brothers and sisters in arms, we have dedicated our lives to the protection of this great nation. It is only right that we continue our service as advocates for and stewards of its public lands so that we, our fellow Americans, and visitors from around the world can experience the beauty, history, grandeur, and culture of our great country. The value of our public lands has been woven into the songs and stories of our nation since its founding, and we need your help to do our duty to preserve that greatness in honor of all who came before us and for the benefit of all who will come after.

As commander-in-chief, we ask that you ensure that all Americans, including veterans, continue to have opportunities to find solitude, hunt, recreate, and bond with their families on our protected public lands, including all of the national monuments currently under review. Generations to come will thank you for your wisdom in this moment. If you have interest in discussing further, we would be honored to meet with you or members of your staff to discuss our position in person.

Very Respectfully,

Michael G. Mathis (AZ)
Rear Admiral, Ret.

Ted Harrison (MI)
Fmr. Captain

AL Thiede (WA)
Fmr. Colonel

Col. Frederick Penman  Sr. (GA)
Fmr. Colonel

Francis San Filippo (CA)
Fmr. Colonel

Frederick Klepp (NJ)
 Colonel Ret.

George Sanders (FL)
Fmr. Colonel

Gil Copeland (SC)
Fmr. Colonel

Jerry Earll (DC)
Fmr. Colonel

Joan Arnold (WI)
Fmr. Colonel

John Stutts (CO)Fmr. Colonel

Kevin Therrien (ME)
Fmr. Colonel

Marc Reynolds (NV)
Fmr. O-6
Mary Jane Koch (VA)
Fmr. Colonel

Neil O’Connor (WI)
Fmr. Colonel

Stephanie Ostrowski (AL)
Fmr. Captain

Thomas Mader (AK)
Fmr. Colonel

Thomas Maroldo (WA)
Fmr. Colonel

Thomas Shope (GA)
Fmr. O-6

Betsy Matsuoka (TX)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

David Schultz (CO)
Fmr. Leiutenant Colonel

Kamal S. Kalsi (NJ)
Fmr. Leiutenant Colonel

Robert J. Washko (TN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Alan Gierke (MN)
 Lieutenant Colonel, Ret.

Alan Townsend (CA)
Fmr. Commander

Amy Whitney (WI)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Beth Coye (OR)
Fmr. Commander

Bill Burke (OK)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Bill Moore (WA)
Fmr. Commander

Bruce Doucette (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Carl Bostek (AK)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Chris Connelly (IN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Clarence Prudhomme (LA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Clay Harshbarger (GA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Harry Gerecke (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Helen Cox (NY)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Henry Wold (CT)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

James Allen (AZ)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

James Liedle (MT)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Jim Berry (TX)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Jim Harty (CA)
Lieutenant Colonel, Ret.

Jim Kelly (CA)
Commander, Ret.

Joanne Burton (FL)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

John Dunkle (VA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

John Hicks (NM)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

John Kern (DC)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

john orchard (WI)
Fmr. O-5

John Peterson (WV)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Joseph Lupi (MA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Karen Williams (TX)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Ken Donohew (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Louis Bornman (KS)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Luther Tonkin (MI)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

M S Dillon III (FL)
Fmr. Commander

Mark Lambertsen (AZ)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Mike Rolbeck (CA)
Fmr. O-5

morell mullins (AR)
Fmr. Commander

Nancy Kilgore (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Patricia Cue (AK)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Patrick Hodge (PA)
Fmr. O-5

Pete Garland (TN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Peter Decker (AZ)
Fmr. O-5

Peter Lyddon (CO)
Fmr. Commander

Peter Ossorio (NM)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Phyllis Naffziger (SD)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Raymond Marshall (CA)
Fmr. Commander

Regis Reynolds (OR)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Richard Jewett (MN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Richard Pagoria (NC)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Richard Steele (NM)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Robert Anderson (NY)
Fmr. Commander

Robert Bonometti (VA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Robert Hillery (NH)
Fmr. Commander

Robert J Sunde Jr (NM)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Roger Brewer (CO)
Fmr. Commander

Roger Martin (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Stephen Anderson (CA)
Lieutenant Colonel Ret.

Stephen Price (MO)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Stephen Wilhelm (WA)
Fmr. Commander

Teena Ligman (IN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Thomas Croasdale (GA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Tim Burr (CA)
Fmr. O-5

Tom Desmond (MA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Vincent Elliott (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

Warren Hines (NE)
Fmr. Lieutenant Colonel

William Lemorande (WI)
Fmr. Commander

Daniel Smith (OR)
Fmr. Major

Leonard Starling (IL)
Fmr. Major

Matt Foster (CO)
Fmr. Major

Theodore C. Houdek (KS)
Fmr. Major

Joanne Dixon (CO)
Fmr. Major

Gary Cook (NJ)
Fmr. Leiutenant Commander

Susan Heytler (VA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Timothy J Biel (IL)
Fmr. Leiutenant Commander

Alyssa Saunders (OR)
Fmr. O-4

Billie Nickolan (IA)
Fmr. Major

Bud Haas (VT)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Carol Johnson (HI)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Chip Rumsey (IN)
Fmr. Major

Craig Marburger (OR)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Dana Frandsen (TX)
Fmr. Major

David Brothers (CT)
Fmr. Major

David L. Smith MD (AL)
Fmr. Major

Doc Doug Christman (VA)
Fmr. Major

Dwayne Dvoracek (NC)
Fmr. Major

Gary Granat (CO)
Fmr. Major

Gerald Rogell (MD)
Fmr. Major

Glenn Gemelli (ID)
Fmr. Major

Glenn Ickler (MA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Holly Evans (CA)
Fmr. Major

J.T. Hyland (FL)
Fmr. O-4

James Adair (CO)
Fmr. Major

James Christenson (WI)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

James Males (OK)
Fmr. Major

Jeff Kulp (NC)
Fmr. Major

Jeffrey Friedhoffer (MD)
Fmr. Major

John Evans (CA)
Fmr. Major

John Whitcraft (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Joseph Murphy (VA)
Fmr. O-4

Ken Peterson (MI)
Fmr. Major

Kenneth James (SC)
Fmr. Major

Larry McLaughlin (CO)
Fmr. Major

Lloyd Schiffelbian (VA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Maj(R) Doug Gendron (AL)
Fmr. Major

Mark Gieringer (AR)
Fmr. Major

Marte Glass (IL)
Fmr. Major

Matthew Shovelski (WY)
Fmr. Major

Michael Storrie-Lombardi (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Michael Trier (MO)
Fmr. Major

Paul Naylor (NC)
Fmr. Major

Pieter Kark (FL)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Price Chenault (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Robert M. Cohen MD (PA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Robert Rochester (CO)
Fmr. Major

Robert Schaffer (CA)
Fmr. Major

Sara Razani (NJ)
Fmr. Major

Scott Clausen (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Stephen Scher (NJ)
Fmr. Major

Stephen Teach (NY)
Fmr. Major

Stephen Zettel (WA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Thomas Holley (OR)
Fmr. Lieutenant Commander

Thomas Johnson (MN)
Fmr. Major

William Plummer (CA)
Fmr. Major

William Sutton (TX)
Fmr. Major

Jen Delker (ME)
Fmr. Captain

Marcie Fleming (PA)
Fmr. Captain

Bishop Garrison (VA)
Fmr. Captain

Royal Chamberlain (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Stuart C. Ours (NJ)
Fmr. Captain

Matt Kearns  (WV)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Hale Irwin (VT)
Fmr. Captain

Thomas L. Randall Jr. (CA)
Fmr. Captain

William Gorman (VA)
Fmr. Captain

Brems Richard (WA)
Fmr. Leiutenant

Dick R. Trahan (HI)
Fmr. Leiutenant

J P Remes (IL)
Fmr. Lieutenant

John G. Warford (NM)
Fmr. Leiutenant

Linda Haschart (OH)
Fmr. Leiutenant

Thomas Halstead (AZ)
Fmr. Captain

Alan C. Miller (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Alan Fiene (MN)
Fmr. Captain

Andrew Weinberger (NJ)
Fmr. Captain

Art Ross (LA)
Fmr. Captain

Bill Sorem (MN)
Fmr. Captain

Bob Rosenberg (CA)
Fmr. Captain

bruce burkey (IL)
Fmr. Captain

Bruce Sailes (PA)
Fmr. O-3

Bruce Wimberley (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Capt. Neale Thompson (MN)
Fmr. Captain

Charles Erwin (KY)
Fmr. Captain

Charles Hammer (NM)
Fmr. Captain

Charles Walker (NC)
Fmr. Captain

Clarence Berry (TX)
Fmr. Captain

Clyde Summerell (FL)
Fmr. Captain

Curt Fennell (MA)
Fmr. Captain

David Callahan (TX)
Fmr. Captain

David Cogan (IN)
Fmr. O-3

David Evans (NY)
Fmr. Captain

David Feinberg (FL)
Fmr. Captain

David L. Reeves (GA)
Fmr. Captain

David Short (WA)
Fmr. Captain

David Wray (AE)
Captain, Ret.

Dennis O’Brien (DE)
Fmr. Captain

Donald Bean (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Edward Handley (KY)
Fmr. Captain

Edwin Bercovici (WI)
Fmr. Captain

Elden Tetzlaff (FL)
Fmr. Captain

Elkanah Burns (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Eugene Barraro (NJ)
Fmr. Captain

Fred Morsheimer (NH)
Fmr. Captain

Fred Quist (CO)
Fmr. Captain

Garland Hicks (IN)
Fmr. Captain

Gerald Bryant (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Gerald Ney (PA)
Fmr. Captain

Greg Taylor (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Immaculate Wesley (CO)
Fmr. Captain

James Sliger (TX)
Fmr. Captain

James Stephen (MI)
Fmr. Captain

Jane Renninger (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Jerry Lyden (ME)
Fmr. Captain

Jim Archer (OR)
Fmr. Captain

Joel Vignere (MT)
Fmr. Captain

John Carpenter (PA)
Fmr. Captain

John Cobb (CA)
Fmr. Captain

John Craig (IL)
Captain, Ret.

John Page (VT)
Fmr. Captain

John Shannon (PA)
Fmr. Captain

John Wiesner (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Judith Dunn (WY)
Fmr. Captain

Judy Harris (TX)
Fmr. Captain

Kenneth Williams (TX)
Fmr. Captain

Kevin Crupi (MI)
Fmr. Captain

Kevin Smith (VT)
Fmr. Captain

Kim Lowe (MD)
Fmr. Captain

Larry Johnson (VA)
Fmr. Captain

Laurence Fennelly (GA)
Fmr. Captain

Linda Myatt (IA)
Fmr. Captain

Lise Hull (OR)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Loretta Rietsema (NY)
Fmr. O-3

Margaret McEntee (WA)
Fmr. Captain

Mariann Martin (MT)
Fmr. Captain

Mitchell Pollak (MI)
Fmr. Captain

Mr. Shelley Dahlgren, PhD (WA)
Fmr. Captain

Olaf Gitter (HI)
Fmr. Captain

Paul Brown (MI)
Fmr. Captain

Phil Bateman (NM)
Fmr. Captain

Phil Haney (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Ray Burkard 
Fmr. Captain

Richard Ancel (NY)
Fmr. Captain

Richard Ashton (NC)
Fmr. Captain

Robert Gantt (GA)
Fmr. Captain

Robert Glorioso (MA)
Fmr. Captain

Robert James (NC)
Fmr. Captain

Roger DeJean (FL)
Fmr. Captain

Ron Shansby (MD)
Fmr. O-3

Samuel Pearson (MO)
Fmr. Captain

Sandra Young (NC)
Fmr. Captain

Stan Fitzgerald (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Sven Lovegren (GA)
Fmr. Captain

Thomas Ainsworth (CA)
Fmr. Captain

Thomas McCabe (ID)
Fmr. Captain

Thomas Pospichal (VA)
Fmr. O-3

Tom Hoyt (MI)
Fmr. Captain

Tom Karrenberg (UT)
Fmr. Captain

Tom Murdock (NC)
Fmr. Captain

Tom Schmitz (SD)
Fmr. O-3

Travis Foster (PA)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Wallace Elton (NY)
Fmr. O-3

Walter Weathers (TX)
Fmr. Captain

William Wheeler (GA)
Fmr. Captain

Alan Voigt (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Andre Liotard (VT)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Barbara Hart (VA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Charles Retherford (IN)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Don Gardner (MA)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Frederick Montano (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Janet Latham (MA)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Lewis Pennock (OR)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Lincoln Blake (IN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Roger A Meyer (TN)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Stu Blechner (NY)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Thomas Hardey (CA)
Fmr. Lieutenant

Thomas O’Hara (NY)
Fmr. Lieutenant Junior Grade

Bruce L Caukin (CA)
Fmr. Cadet

Albert Forget (WA)
Fmr. Master Chief Petty Officer

Andrew Styrcula (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant Major

Denise Kline (VA)
Fmr. Master Chief Petty Officer

Doug Ackerman (MN)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

Gilbert Cadena (TX)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

James A Stokes (GA)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

Kathryn Mosher (MN)
Fmr. E-9

Leroy Hix (SD)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

Merton Lassonde (MN)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

Michael Jarnevic (MT)
Fmr. Sergeant Major

Richard Parker (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant Major

Stephen Moyer (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant Major

William Savage (CA)
Fmr. Chief Master Sergeant

David Govatski (NH)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Robert H. Lloyd (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Ana Velazquez (CA)
Fmr. First Sergeant

Bruce Zielsdorf (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Cynthia Bollmeyer (AR)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

D&W Thomas (CA)
Fmr. E-16

David House (MD)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Donna Olsen (MN)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Edward  Nielsen (GA)
Fmr. E-8

Frank Stroupe (NC)
Fmr. E-15

Gary Moore (FL)
Fmr. Senior Master Sergeant, USAF

Gary Wolverton (FL)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Gene Douthit  (NC)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

George Simmons(WY)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Gerald Nadreau (WI)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, US Army

Harold Robinson (AL)
Fmr. E-10

James Mabery (AZ)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

James McBroom (IA)
Fmr. E-9

Jens Burkhart  (CA)
Fmr. E-14

John Blaha (IL)
Fmr. E-11

Julie Wilkerson (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, Ret., USAF

Kevin McKernin (VA)
Fmr. Senior Master Sergeant, USAF

Leland DeGolier (SD)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

MARION Cooley (LA)
Fmr. Senior Master Sergeant, USAF

Michael Pike (CA)
Fmr. Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman

Michael Porter (VA)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Nick Laffen (NM)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Phillip Henderson (KS)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, USAF

Richard Bennett (CA)
Fmr. Chief Warrant Officer

Richard Schaffer (WI)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Ronald Paige (MI)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Roni Caw (SC)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Stacy Moranville (OR)
Fmr. E-12

Thomas Dougherty (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Thomas E. Williamson (CT)
Fmr. E-13

Tim Lang (CO)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Von Doromal (GA)
Fmr. Chief Warrant Officer

Wayne Conner II (MI)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

August Meduna (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant, First Class, USAF

R. Davis (NY)

Fmr. Master Sergeant, USAF

John Foster Jr. (GA)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, USAF

Randall Bencomo (AZ)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, USAF

William Jordan (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, USAF

Jerry Baker (AL)
Fmr. Sergeant, 1st Class US Army

John Held (IN)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Carla O. Hunter (MD)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer USN

Adam Davison (PA)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Alan Murawski (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class, US Army

Allen Karlstad (WI)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer (RMC), USN

Alvin Oliver (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class, US Army

Audrey DelaCruz (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class, US Army

Bill Butler (CO)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Bob Rodiek (WA)
Fmr. E-7

Carl Reiners (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class US Army

Charles Presser (FL)
Fmr. E-7

Dave Karrmann (FL)
Fmr. E-7

Dennis Peters (AE)
Fmr. Master Sergeant, US Army

Don Shortell (NY)
Fmr. E-7

Donna Bennett  (MO)
Fmr. E-7

Douglas Gray (FL)
Fmr. E-7

Duane Ringlein (NC)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Felix and Judi Fusco (NY)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Gary Parlette (OH)
Fmr. E-7

Gina Waite (VA)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class, US Army

Jennings Stone (TX)
Fmr. E-7

John Lujanac (CT)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class, US Army

John Roach (PA)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer, USN

Jon Fallon (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class,  US Army

Jose Rodriguez (TX)
Fmr. E-7

Ken Odom (CA)
Fmr. E-7

Lane Lucado  (IL)
Sergeant First Class Ret., US Army

Leon Bowman (MN)
Fmr. E-7

Maria Bustamante (CA)
Fmr. E-7

Mark Rodgers (TX)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Martin Hazeltine (NC)
Fmr. E-7

Matt Jackson (AL)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class US Army

Michael Hemmer (WA)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Michael Macias (TX)
Fmr. E-7

Mike Butche (IL)
Fmr. E-7

Norman Pugliese (NJ)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer USN

Pamela Powers (FL)
Fmr. E-7

Paul Bennethum (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class US Army

Paul Seibert (VA)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer USN

Raymond E. Gerth (AP)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class US Army

Richard Russell (RI)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer USN

Robert Coffin (NC)
Fmr. Chief Petty Officer USN

Royce Nielsen (UT)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Sammy Low (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant First Class US Army

Stan Schmokel (OR)
Fmr. E-7

Stephen Delgado (AZ)
Fmr. Master Sergeant

Stephen Wilson (VA)
Fmr. E-7

Teri Schaefer (OR)
Fmr. E-7

Theodore Kumbe (WI)
Fmr. E-7

Tim Guiosky (MN)
Fmr. E-7

Wanda W Banks (VA)
Fmr. E-7

Kimberly Gallagher (CA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant USAF

Lionel Ruberg (PA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant USAF

Pamela Campos (NJ)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant USAF

Phil Gaskill (NY)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant USAF

Roger Neill Fox (KY)
Fmr. Sergeant US Army

Roland Creswell (TX)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Stephen Durbin (WA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Adam Race (CO)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 1st Class USN

Bill Peschka (AZ)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 1st Class USN

Richard A. Greenwood (NV)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 1st Class USN

Tayla Anderson (OK)
Fmr. Petty Officer, First Class USN

Al Walskey (VT)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Alex Wolters (AZ)
Fmr. E-6

Andrew Lane (IN)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Andy Michaels (OR)
Fmr. E-6

Anthony Buch (WA)
Fmr. E-6

Augustine Sinadinos (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Barbara Newman (OH)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Bill Peterson (CA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Bob Pracht (GA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Bobby Rogers (FL)
Fmr. Technical Sargeant USAF

BrendaLee Lennick (FL)
Fmr. E-6

Carl Pflug (NJ)
Fmr. E-6

Casey Jones (WA)
Fmr. E-6

Cassandra Krawec (OR)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Cesar Andia (FL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Chris Jones (VA)
Fmr. E-6

Dave Spencer (IA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

David Clapper (MN)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

David Hursey (CO)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

David Kelemecz (NC)
Fmr. E-6

Deane Willey (AR)
Fmr. Petty Officer 1st class

Derrick Jenkins (VA)
Fmr. Petty Officer First Class

Diana Saxon (OR)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Dominic Hix (GA)
Fmr. E-6

Don Anderson (ND)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Don O’Brien (NY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Donald Browne (CA)
Fmr. E-6

Donald Zachery (GA)
Fmr. E-6

Douglas Evans (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer, First Class

Eddie Andujar (FL)
Fmr. E-6

Edward Norkus (NJ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Elizabeth Cromer (VT)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Elliotte Skinner (CA)
Fmr. E-6

Felicia Wright (AZ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Frank King (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Froylan Torres (MI)
Fmr. E-6

Gary Gadwa (ID)
Fmr. E-6

Gary Hackenberg (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

George Alderson (MD)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

George Harris (FL)
Fmr. E-6

Gerald Christiansen (TX)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Gerald Stansfield (WA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Gordon Bohl (FL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Harland Hatfield (CA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Harvey Worthy (NC)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Henry Sanders (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Hershel Stauty (MO)
Fmr. Specialist 6

Irvin Lindsey (TX)
Fmr. E-6

Jack Duggan (OR)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Jack Jernigan (CA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Jeff Kaufman (WA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Jerry Nailon (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Jerry Rasmussen (IA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Jessica Mattox (SC)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

John Hall (CA)
Fmr. E-6

John Harvey (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

John Hogan (NY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

John Perez (CA)
Fmr. E-6

John Williams (NV)
Fmr. E-6

Kenneth Wells (OR)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Lance Ganassi (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant US Army

Lance Robert (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer First Class

Larry Adleblute (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant USMC

Larry Martin (KS)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Lawrence Bennett (MO)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Leo Orionis (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Leonard Locascio (NJ)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

LeRoy Huff ( VA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Leroy McCoy GA
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Lester Milroy (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Linda Curry (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Luis Valencia (FL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Mark Richards (IL)
Fmr. HM1/E-6

Mary Tennison (NJ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Melissa Zambrencia (IL)
Fmr. E-6

Melvin Davidson (TN)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Michael Carrico (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Michael Firkins (WI)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Michael Kelley (VA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Michael Molder (SC)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Mike Carnahan (WA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Norman Kindig (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Paul Dodds (OR)
Fmr. E-6

Pete Costello (NJ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Peter Ferrara (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

PH Hall (OR)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Philip Shook (AZ)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Phillip Kendall (CA)
Fmr. E-6

Rachel Teshera (CT)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Ramsay MacLeod (FL)
Fmr. E-6

Randy Shonkwiler (IL)
Fmr. Petty Officer, First Class

Rich Fromm (TX)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Richard Cofrancesco (VT)
Fmr. E-6

Richard Cramer (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Richard Esten (ME)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Richard Owen (KY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Richard R Borenstein (TX)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Richard Waldo (UT)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Robert Bean (IL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Robert Godwin (CA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Robert Hamden (FL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Robert Mutascio (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Rod Garver (MN)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Ronald Unruh (KS)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Russell Vonk (IA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Scott Davis (PA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Terry Janke (NV)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant

Theodore johnson (NY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Thomas Amacker (WA)
Fmr. Technical Sergeant, USAF

Thomas Benoit (MA)
Fmr. E-6

Thomas Fordham (KY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Tim LaCour (OH)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USMC

Todd Cadle (NH)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

Vaughn Knuth (WI)
Fmr. E-6

Walter Little (TX)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Wendy Stevens (NC)
Fmr. E-6

William Lorch (IL)
Fmr. E-6

William Phillips (NC)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

William Wayne (NE)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Woody Ostic (WA)
Fmr. E-6

Andrew Brisbon (NJ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

David Jackson (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Michelle L. Bracey (NV)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Norman R. Williamson (SC)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Ric Schmeelk (NY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Ricky Matlock (TX)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Robert Meyrr (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Stephen Dutschke (KY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

William Rasmussen (CA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Adriane Reesey (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Allen Gillin (KY)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Barry Clar (TX)
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Blair Cooper (IA)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Brian C. Ladd (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Cynthia Roper (NM)
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Frank Margowski (CO)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, US Army

George Buehler (ID)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Gerald Gregory (TN)
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Gloria Daviston (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

LeRoy H Soper (CT)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Michael Casey (WI)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Michael Coe (NE)
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Michael Shea (MO)
Fmr. Specialist, 5 Rank, US Army

Philip A. Korth (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Steve Kincaid (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant, US Army

Susan Knieriemen (CA)
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Victor J. McPhee, NC
Fmr. Specialist 5, US Army

Frank Rouse (OR)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 2nd Class, USCG

Kevin H. Saffell (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant, USMC

Iris Oakes (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 2nd Class, USN

Jim Roberts (NM)
Fmr. Petty Officer, Second Class, USN

John M. Perlette (FL)
Fmr. Petty Officer, Second Class, USN

LD Honeycutt (AZ)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 2nd Class, USN

Randy Mathews (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 2nd Class, USN

A.B. Chitty (NY)
Fmr. E-5 USN

Aaron Schiller (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Al Jones (TX)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Al Roeder (NE)
Fmr. Sergeant

Al Roesch, III (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Alan Yamamoto (CA )
Fmr. E-5

Albert Huntley (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Alicia Johnstone (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Allen Gillin (KY)
Fmr. E5

Amy Biggs (VA)
Fmr. E-5

Andrew Astalos (NJ)
Fmr. E5

Arthur Soto (WI)
Fmr. E-5

Barry Kaplan (NY)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

Barry Morse (NJ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Barry Sandrow (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Barry Smith (ME)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ben Smith (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Bill Bookland (HI)
Fmr. E5

Bill Deiger (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Bill Lamorte (IL)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Bill Vandaveer (SC)
Fmr. E-5

Blair Coleman (NC)
Fmr. E-5

Bob Droste (MA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Bob Iness (WA)
Fmr. Petty Officer Second Class

Bobby Drummond (FL)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Brad Hauck (SD)
Fmr. Sergeant

Brad Keller (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Bret Sher (IL)
Fmr. E5

Bruce Sauter (WI)
Fmr. E-5, USN

C Drdla (WA)
Fmr. E5

Carl Mitchell (MI)
Fmr. E5

Carl Pelzer (OH)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Cathie Kwasneski (WI)
Fmr. E5

Charles Benge (OH)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Charles Larkin (VT)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Charles Monette (VT)
Fmr. Sergeant

Charles Sanders (FL)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Charles Sparks (OR)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Charlie Willis (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Charlotte Hintt (MO)
Fmr. E-5

Cheri and Joe Kneifel (NE)
Fmr. Petty Officer, Second Class, USN

Chester Gustafson (MN)
Fmr. E5

Christine Parus (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant

Christopher Campbell (MI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Christopher Logan (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant, USMC

Clark Walding (NM)
Fmr. E-5

Craig A. Piernot, Ph.D. (CO)
Fmr. E-5

Craig Needles (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Curt Shulman (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Dan Luker (MA)
Fmr. E-5

Daniel Hicklin Jr (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant

Daniel Matthias (NM)
Fmr. E-5

Daniel Salmen (PA)
Fmr. E-5

Dave Bardnell (TX)
Fmr. E-5

Dave Poteet (NY)
Fmr. E-5

Dave Satterfield (DE)
Fmr. E-5

David A Browning (KY)
Fmr. Specialist 5

David Alderson (AZ)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

David Berkley (MA)
Fmr. E-5

David Breed (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

David Cadry (MN)
Fmr. Sergeant

David Cunningham (WA)
Fmr. E-5

David Doft (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

David Fiedler (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant, USAF

David Hayes (MA)
Fmr. E-5

David Hohman (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

David Prystal (NY)
Fmr. Specialist 5

David Stetler (WA)
Fmr. E-5

David Strine (MI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

David Sullivan (NC)
Fmr. Sergeant

Dean Dixon (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Deborah Harville (VA)
Fmr. Sergeant, USMC

Deborah Kennedy (VA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Delbert Birkner (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Delmar Dorr (TN)
Fmr. E-5, USAF

Dennis Bice (IA)
Fmr. E-5

Dennis Cary (IA)
Fmr. E-5

Dennis Degenhardt (WI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Dennis Olsen (IL)
Fmr. E5

Dennis Therry (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Derek Benedict (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Dianne Noblett (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Dick Brown (VA)
Fmr. Sergeant, USArmy

Don Ely (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Don Spencer (MO)
Fmr. E-5

Donald Charest (AZ)
Fmr. E-5

Donald Di Russo (MA)
Fmr. E-5

Donald Wilson (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Doug Pearson (CT)
Fmr. Sergeant

Douglas Parker (OR)
Fmr. Sergeant

Douglas Wagoner (ID)
Fmr. E-5

Dr. John D. Stickle, (D.C.)
Fmr. Sergeant

Duane Gustafson (MN)
Fmr. E-5

Duncan Baruch (OR)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Dwayne Oliver (DC)
Fmr. E-5

Eb Engelmann (OR)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ed Gottlieb (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ed Gould (IL)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Ed Perry (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Edd Sinnett (FL)
Fmr. Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class

Edquna Thompson (AL)
Fmr. E5

Edward Deering (PA)
Fmr. E5

Edward Laurson (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Edward R Mayer (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Edward Sirianni (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Eileen McLeod (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Elaina Ozeroff (NE)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ellen  E. Barfield (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ernest Rodgers (NM)
Fmr. Sergeant

Forrest Walters (VA)
Fmr. E5

Francis Farrell (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Francis Menezes (MA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Frank B. Anderson (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Frank Bures (MN)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Frank Evelhoch, II (PA)
Fmr. E5

Frank Freyer (SC)
Fmr. E5

Frank Meyer (WI)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Frank Meznarich (OH)
Fmr. Sergeant

Frank Siciliano (NV)
Fmr. E5

Fred Brown (WV)
Fmr. Sergeant

Fred Karlson (WA)
Fmr. e5

Fred Trujillo Jr. (IA)
Fmr. E5

Freddie Sumilhig (CA)
Fmr. e5

Frederick Boyle (ME)
Fmr. Sergeant

Frederick Forschler (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Frederick Ohlweiler (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Gary Ainsworth (IN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Gary Barnes (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Gary Brooks (WA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Gary Harris (VA)
Fmr. e-5

Gary Plumb (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Gary Wattles (ID)
Fmr. Sergeant

Gary Weir (NC)
Fmr. Petty Officer, 2nd Class

Gene Krupala (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

George Anderson (VA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

George Garcia (NC)
Fmr. e-5

George Long (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

George Moschonas (CA)
Fmr. E5

George Powell (WV)
Fmr. E5

Gerry Groff (PA)
Fmr. E5

Glenn Mooney (RI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Gordon Parker III (NM)
Fmr. E5

Grant Milner (MA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Grant Wilson (UT)
Fmr. E-5

Gregg Kolessar (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Gregory Buffaloe (MD)
Fmr. E-5

Harry Freiberg (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Harry P.  & Claire M. Brown (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Harry Wohlsein (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Héctor Mosqueda (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Herb Betts (CO)
Fmr. E-5

Jack Coventry (IL)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Jack Stansfield (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

James Clausen (IA)
Fmr. Sergeant

James Crowley (NY)
Fmr. E-5

James Janoch (ID)
Fmr. E-5

James Krist (MD)
Fmr. Specialist 5

James L Chapman (MD)
Fmr. E5

James Lyles (FL)
Fmr. E5

James Neely (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

James Rees (CA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

James Thompson (PA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

James Wolske (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jamie Thompson (NV)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jawara Pittman (GA)
Fmr. E-5

jeff Hirsch (OH)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jeff Weber (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jeffery Avery (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jeffrey White (OR)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jennifer Schumacher (ND)
Fmr. E-5

Jerry Brines (WA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Jerry Kessinger (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Jerry Townsend (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Jim Cunningham (NY)
Fmr. E5

Jim Hemingway (WI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Jim Weston (WI)
Fmr. E5

Joan Bindner (MN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Joe Hiney (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Joe Vargas (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Brewer (OH)
Fmr. Specialist 5

John Dalla (NV)
Fmr. E5

John Fleck (PA)
Fmr. E5

John Herlihy (SC)
Fmr. E-5

John Jacobsen (IL)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

John Kaye (TX)
Fmr. Specialist 5

John McGrath (MA)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Peters (VT)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Poklar (WI)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Roche (NM)
Fmr. E-5

John Scarmana (CT)
Fmr. Specialist 5

John Schleicher (MA)
Fmr. E5

John Sheehan (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Taggart (OR)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Torok Jr. (CT)
Fmr. Sergeant

John Valenti (MI)
Fmr. Sgt

Jon Kubic (CO)
Fmr. E5

Jonathan Singer (MA)
Fmr. E-5

Joseph Gaudio (OH)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Joseph Lite (OH)
Fmr. Sergeant

Josie Klapper (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Julianne Szidloski (AK)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Greg Byers (OR)
Fmr. Petty Officer 3rd Class

kamau ngom (DE)
Fmr. Sergeant

Karl Ford (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Kathryn Mitchell (KS)
Fmr. E-5

Keith Busch (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Ken Grzesiak (WI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Ken Strickland (GA)
Fmr. E-5

Kenneth Apostol (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Kenneth Barr (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Kenneth McCracken (CA)
Fmr. E5

Kim Merritt (VA)
Fmr. Petty Officer, Second Class

L.J. Orszulak (MA)
Fmr. E-5

Lance Wyeth (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Larry Cannon (MT)
Fmr. Sergeant

Larry Carver (GA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Larry Forrest (CO)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Larry Holman (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Larry Martin (WV)
Fmr. Sergeant

Larry McDaniel (AZ)
Fmr. E-5

Larry Whisenhunt (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Lawrence Laden (MN)
Fmr. Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class

Lawrence Sager (NM)
Fmr. E5

Leana Bosley (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Lee Winslow (MI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Len Hearne (WA)
Fmr. E5

Les Hudelson (UT)
Fmr. E5

Leslie Buckman (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

lester shugars (OH)
Fmr. E-5

Linc Cole (FL)
Fmr. E5

Lisa Kahl (MI)
Fmr. E-5

Lloyd Rojewski (GA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Lora Smith (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Lorraine Dumas (KY)
Fmr. E5

Lyle Shargent (NC)
Fmr. Sergeant

Lynette Mullins (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Margaret Ballard (TX)
Fmr. E-5

margaret Silver (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mark Grotzke (IL)
Fmr. E5

Mark Orlando (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Marshall Myer (TN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Martin Balk (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Marvel Stalcup (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mary Gutreuter (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mary Martin (VA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Maskin Vance (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Matthew Van Brocklin (NY)
Fmr. E-5

Melvin Herlin (CA)
Fmr. E5

Meryl Rogers (UT)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Busich Sr. (OH)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Byrne (AZ)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Michael Campbell (NC)
Fmr. E5

Michael Cheslik (OH)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Eltrich (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Fults (CO)
Fmr. E5

Michael Halloran (OR)
Fmr. E5

Michael Hawe (CO)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Michael Jackson (VA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Michael Larkin (PA)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Michael Long (OR)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Martin (OR)
Fmr. E5

Michael May (MI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Meagher (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Moore (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Myers (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Nails (WA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Michael Slatkin (MD)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Tenenbaum (MI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Michael Toner (PA)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Tribble (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Michael Valenti (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Michael Waite (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Mike Dubrick (TX)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Mike H. Legge (MT)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mike Hannon (KY)
Fmr. E5

Mike Hess (NV)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mike Rose (MN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Mike Shunney (ME)
Fmr. Sergeant

Nicholas De Santos (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Nicholas J Villella (OH)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Nick Kiger (TX)
Fmr. E-5

Nicola Giorgio (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Norm Winn (AZ)
Fmr. Sergeant

Norman Moldestad (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Oscar Bird (GA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Patricia MacDonald (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Paul Brown (NC)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Paul Ignaszak (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Paul Lassig (MI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Paul Monette (MA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Paul Salvo (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Paul Till (IN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Paula Willey (IL)
Fmr. E5

Pete Sandifer (AL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Peter Lugbauer Lugbauer (NY)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Philip Huffsmith (NC)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Ralph Harrison (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Randall Szostek (IL)
Fmr. E-5

Raymond Crannell (NY)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Raymond George (NM)
Fmr. E5

Raynard Foster (TN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Renee Rogers (AZ)
Fmr. E5

Richad Yeakey (AZ)
Fmr. Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class

Richard Bjorum (MN)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Richard Danforth (NM)
Fmr. Specialist 6

Richard Dieterle (MN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Richard Frichette (WA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Richard Goode (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Richard Heyman (CO)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Richard Hughes (OR)
Fmr. E-5

Richard Kolinski (TN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Richard Kresal (WI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Richard Maddern (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Richard Quantz (IL)
Fmr. E-5

Richard Scully (WA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

richard Warco (PA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Rick Edmondson (CA)
Fmr. E5

Rick Hall (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Rick Wood (NY)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Robert Anderson (TX)
Fmr. E-5

Robert B. Kaplan (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Robert Burns (NH)
Fmr. E5

Robert Carbaugh (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Robert Coleman (MA)
Fmr. E-5

Robert Dorst (WI)
Fmr. E-5

Robert Downing (MA)
Fmr. E5

Robert Gunther (NY)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Robert Kennedy (OH)
Fmr. E5

Robert L Keith (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Robert Mammon (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Robert Melcher (OR)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Robert Mitchell (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Robert Neiger (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Robert Rushford (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Robert Seigle (TX)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Robert Simon (KY)
Fmr. E-5

Robert Strunk (PA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Robert Thompson (TX)
Fmr. Sergeant

Robert Zahner (MO)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Robin Perry (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Rod Wood (WA)
Fmr. E5

Roger Gardner (CA)
Fmr. E-5

roger giza (MI)
Fmr. e-5

Roger Weise (CA)
Fmr. E5

Roger Wiebesick (MN)
Fmr. E5

Roland King (NH)
Fmr. Sergeant

Rolf Beckhusen (WA)
Fmr. E-5

Ron Goldstein (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Ron Ott (FL)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

Ron Wojcik (IL)
Fmr. E5

Ronald Chacey (CO)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Ronald Dancy (FL)
Fmr. E5

Roy Ferguson (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Sameeh Ali (NJ)
Fmr. E-5

Samuel B Hyman (FL)
Fmr. e5

Samuel Crano (CO)
Fmr. E-5

sander shipper (CA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Scott Camil (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Scott Dulas (MN)
Fmr. E-5

Scott Russotto (CT)
Fmr. E-5

Sheffield Corey (RI)
Fmr. Sergeant

Sherry Hill (GA)
Fmr. E5

Sheryl Iversen (CA)
Fmr. E-5

Stanley Hattaway (AZ)
Fmr. E-5

Stephen Day (MI)
Fmr. Sergeant

stephen Mineck (IA)
Fmr. E-5

Stephen Witt (VA)
Fmr. e-5

Steve Netti (CA)
Fmr. E5

Steven Prichard (VA)</stro
Fmr. Sergeant

Stewart Wiggers (HI)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Terry Lydell (MN)
Fmr. Sergeant

Thom Peters (WA)
Fmr. Sergeant

Thomas Hutton (CO)
Fmr. Sergeant

Thomas Marsh (FL)
Fmr. E5

Thomas Scahill (NY)
Fmr. Sergeant

Thomas Schmitz (OR)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Timothy Camp (OH)
Fmr. E5

Tom Calhoun (HI)
Fmr. E5

Tom Dew (OR)
Fmr. E5

Tom Moses (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Tom Williams (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Tony McClain  
Fmr. Sergeant

Trevor Wojcik (CA)</strong
Fmr. Sergeant

Troy GilmoreJr (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Valerie McNulty (WA)
Fmr. E5

Vaughn Barnett (FL)
Fmr. E-5

Wade Kannenberg (TX)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

Walter B. Jones (NV)
Fmr. E5

Walter Boyd (AR)
Fmr. Sergeant

Walter Fiedler (FL)
Fmr. e5

Wayman Williams (CA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

wayne leonard (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Wiley Enright (SD)
Fmr. Petty Officer, Second Class

William A. Cirino (OR)
Fmr. E-5

William Doolan (CO)
Fmr. Specialist 5

William Dugan (IL)
Fmr. Sergeant

William Herman (CA)
Fmr. Petty Officer 2nd Class

William Lawrence Antonio (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

William McCarver (NC)
Fmr. Sergeant

William McCauley (NJ)
Fmr. Sergeant

William Near (MI)
Fmr. E-5

William Runkle (PA)
Fmr. Staff Sergeant

William Simon (CA)
Fmr. E-5

William Smart (UT)
Fmr. Sergeant

William Watson (OH)
Fmr. E-5

William Webb Jr (FL)
Fmr. Sergeant

Wilson Gray (PA)
Fmr. Specialist 5

Wini Silvestro (CA)

Fmr. E-5

There is new life in the soil for every man. There is healing in the trees for tired minds and for our overburdened spirits, there is strength in the hills, if only we will lift up our eyes. Remember that nature is your great restorer.- President Calvin Coolidge
If we've learned any lessons during the past few decades, perhaps the most important is that preservation of our environment is not a partisan challenge; it's common sense. Our physical health, our social happiness, and our economic well-being will be sustained only by all of us working in partnership as thoughtful, effective stewards of our natural resources.- President Ronald Reagan
I am a conservative who likes to walk in Central Park in New York and along the Chicago lakefront and along the Chattahoochee recreation area. We can give our children and grandchildren better environments in their lifetimes through reasonable foresight.- Former Republican Speaker of the House Newt Gingrich
Mountains are Earth's undecaying monuments.- Nathaniel Hawthorne